Login + GO

Overall Race Results - Timed 5K



Place Name                     Age S Bib# Hometown             Chiptim Pace     

===== ======================== === = ==== ==================== ======= ===== 

    1 Shane Wright              37 M 1172 Soddy Daisy, TN        19:32  6:18 

    2 John-Paul Thompson        18 M 1170 Chattanooga, TN        20:40  6:40 

    3 Zoltan Szabo              54 M 1162 Dalton, GA             21:42  6:59 

    4 Evan Watkins              22 M 1158 Chattanooga, TN        22:19  7:11 

    5 Angel Rivera              60 M 1156 Cleveland, TN          22:30  7:15 

    6 Andrea May                30 F 1137 Chattanooga, TN        22:35  7:17 

    7 Nathan Hunt               14 M 1166 Hixson, TN             22:55  7:23 

    8 Randy Carroll             35 M 1028 Chattanooga, TN        23:15  7:29 

    9 Brian Kjeldgaard          21 M 1039 Ooltewah, TN           23:19  7:31 

   10 John Crawley              64 M 1173 Chattanooga, TN        23:37  7:36 

   11 Zane Carter               15 M 1178 Ringgold, GA           23:47  7:39 

   12 Kate Spurling             13 F 1168 Ooltewah, TN           23:56  7:43 

   13 Brian Reed                50 M 1155 Soddy Daisy, TN        24:21  7:50 

   14 Douglas Locke             28 M 1015 Ringgold, GA           24:22  7:51 

   15 Sam Spurling              47 M 1167 Ooltewah, TN           24:25  7:52 

   16 Logan Crum                14 M 1056 Harrison, TN           24:36  7:55 

   17 Jacob Coxey               26 M 1124 Dayton, TN             24:45  7:58 

   18 Ally Brown                14 F 1135 Dalton, GA             25:19  8:09 

   19 Paulina Diaz              28 F 1141 Rossville, GA          25:21  8:10 

   20 Deron Austin              49 M 1026 Chattanooga, TN        25:50  8:19 

   21 Leonard Demetrius         40 M 1174 Chattanooga, TN        26:09  8:25 

   22 Andy Koss                 48 M 1165 Ringgold, GA           26:26  8:31 

   23 Jacob Simpson             34 M 1032 Chattanooga, TN        26:48  8:38 

   24 Megan Catalina            33 F 1002 Chattanooga, TN        27:01  8:42 

   25 Sage Grainger             56 F 1073 Ooltewah, TN           27:12  8:46 

   26 Madeline Cadavero         19 F 1066 Murphy, NC             27:14  8:46 

   27 Arpan Desai               36 M 1029 Chattanooga, TN        27:22  8:49 

   28 Brody Frizzell            32 M 1071 Soddy Daisy, TN        27:22  8:49 

   29 John Money                58 M 1057 Chattanooga, TN        27:27  8:50 

   30 Carlos Martinez           57 M 1084 Chattanooga, TN        27:48  8:57 

   31 Molly Gallagher           24 F    6 Hixson, TN             27:50  8:58 

   32 Lauren Powell             19 F 1094 Hendersonville, NC     27:55  8:59 

   33 Jessica West              34 F 1179 Chattanooga, TN        28:02  9:02 

   34 Stephen Sanders           48 M 1101 Chattanooga, TN        28:09  9:04 

   35 Amy Waters                46 F 1147 Hixson, TN             28:10  9:04 

   36 Anton Nasledov            36 M 1031 Chattanooga, TN        28:38  9:13 

   37 Erinn O'Leary             41 F 1090 Chattanooga, TN        28:43  9:15 

   38 Mike Kjeldgaard           58 M 1040 Chattanooga, TN        28:43  9:15 

   39 Lisa Montelongo           44 F 1160 Chattanooga, TN        28:47  9:16 

   40 Emmily Clack              14 F 1148 Hixson, TN             28:48  9:17 

   41 Susan Raulston            50 F 1061 Hixson, TN             28:55  9:19 

   42 Mollie Bishop             14 F 1064 Hixson, TN             29:18  9:26 

   43 Allie Bishop              16 F 1063 Hixson, TN             29:19  9:26 

   44 Kristi Darby              24 F 1136 Ooltewah, TN           29:25  9:28 

   45 Bob Benge                 61 M 1001 Ooltewah, TN           29:25  9:28 

   46 David Dowden              29 M 1011 Tunnel Hill, GA        29:32  9:31 

   47 Bob Nickel                56 M 1089 Chattanooga, TN        29:37  9:32 

   48 Trey Hall                 40 M 1034 Dunlap, TN             29:46  9:35 

   49 John Riley                47 M 1118 Chattanooga, TN        29:50  9:37 

   50 Kenneth Willoughby        55 M 1119 Brentwood, TN          30:08  9:42 

   51 Alex Zegarra              26 M 1115 Collegedale, TN        30:21  9:47 

   52 Claire Atchley            28 F 1138 Chattanooga, TN        30:36  9:51 

   53 Deanna Boss               31 F 1140 Hixson, TN             30:47  9:55 

   54 Lynn Chill                55 F    5 Ooltewah, TN           32:01 10:19 

   55 Melissa Potter            41 F 1093 Hixson, TN             32:22 10:26 

   56 Olivia Nickel             21 F 1130 Chattanooga, TN        32:25 10:26 

   57 Tiffany Schnakenberg      47 F 1102 Chattanooga, TN        32:30 10:28 

   58 Jessica Wenger            26 F 1146 Soddy Daisy, TN        32:38 10:31 

   59 Tami Knopp                35 F 1126 Ooltewah, TN           32:39 10:31 

   60 Brandy Belvin             25 F 1164 Chattanooga, TN        32:43 10:32 

   61 Daniel Main               34 M 1017 Chattanooga, TN        32:44 10:32 

   62 Emily Lewis               48 F 1127 Chattanooga, TN        32:47 10:33 

   63 Marcy McCuiston           30 F 1153 Dayton, TN             32:54 10:36 

   64 Kristin Alexin            50 F 1046 Chattanooga, TN        32:56 10:36 

   65 Maegen Frizzell           31 F 1072 Soddy Daisy, TN        33:08 10:40 

   66 Kimberly Moore            40 F 1129 Kingston, GA           33:23 10:45 

   67 Dan Poteralski            69 M 1092 Chattanooga, TN        33:24 10:45 

   68 Tiffany Stafford          33 F 1169 Chattanooga, TN        33:44 10:52 

   69 Craig Johnson             59 M 1077 Chattanooga, TN        33:51 10:54 

   70 Jennifer Kimrey           28 F 1081 Harrison, TN           33:52 10:54 

   71 Danny Headrick            44 M 1012 Ringgold, GA           34:00 10:57 

   72 Traci Kilmartin           41 F   17 Chattanooga, TN        34:02 10:57 

   73 Shae Headrick             19 F 1013 Ringgold, GA           34:12 11:01 

   74 Rusty Proffitt            60 M 1043 Ooltewah, TN           34:20 11:04 

   75 Andrew Kjeldgaard         28 M 1038 Chattanooga, TN        34:22 11:04 

   76 Cynthia Rutledge          47 F 1010 Sequatchie, TN         34:32 11:07 

   77 Pamela Willoughby         50 F 1114 Brentwood, TN          34:48 11:12 

   78 Stu Smith                 55 M 1104 Ooltewah, TN           34:48 11:13 

   79 Tim Phelan                47 M 1003 Chattanooga, TN        34:52 11:14 

   80 Matthew Nabbefeldt        29 M 1161 Chattanooga, TN        35:48 11:32 

   81 Jackie Stecko             28 F 1143 Chattanooga, TN        35:49 11:32 

   82 Paula Wilson              41 F 1033 Chattanooga, TN        35:56 11:34 

   83 Clarissa Wilson           45 F 1053 Chattanooga, TN        36:05 11:37 

   84 Emily Reed                22 F 1098 Chattanooga, TN        36:28 11:44 

   85 Russell Kinsey            46 M 1014 Ringgold, GA           36:43 11:49 

   86 Olivia Turner             21 F 1110 Rossville, GA          36:58 11:54 

   87 Drewin Jones              52 M 1151 Cleveland, TN          37:01 11:55 

   88 Anna Nickel               24 F 1088 Chattanooga, TN        37:02 11:56 

   89 Dakota Ledbetter          27 F 1083 Chattanooga, TN        37:38 12:07 

   90 Kenneth McCloud           29 M 1085 Chattanooga, TN        37:38 12:07 

   91 Kevin Tankersley          28 M 1106 Chatsworth, GA         37:39 12:07 

   92 Beth Francis              30 F 1149 Rossville, GA          37:57 12:13 

   93 Angeline Lassiter         56 F    9 Rossville, GA          38:09 12:17 

   94 Holly Stiner              34 F 1044 Soddy Daisy, TN        38:18 12:20 

   95 Ann Crosby                50 F 1068 Chattanooga, TN        38:19 12:20 

   96 Susan Rucker              49 F 1100 Athens, TN             38:28 12:23 

   97 Jared Rucker              16 M 1099 Athens, TN             38:28 12:23 

   98 Janda White               35 F 1120 Chattanooga, TN        38:29 12:24 

   99 Rachael Coxey             27 F 1125 Dayton, TN             38:32 12:25 

  100 Kamryn Morris              7 F 1180 Chattanooga, TN        38:35 12:25 

  101 Cassidy Flowers           22 F 1070 Kevil, KY              38:45 12:29 

  102 Heather Hartman           40 F    7 Chickamauga, GA        38:53 12:31 

  103 Marian Jackson            44 F 1076 Hixson, TN             39:04 12:35 

  104 Miriam Wassin             72 F 1112 Chattanooga, TN        39:34 12:45 

  105 Cindy Riley               59 F 1131 Ranger, GA             39:36 12:45 

  106 Stevie McDaniel           31 F 1030 Chattanooga, TN        39:58 12:52 

  107 Larry Aulich              50 M 1025 Chattanooga, TN        40:00 12:53 

  108 Debra Putnam              54 F   10 Chattanooga, TN        40:52 13:10 

  109 Briana Foley              22 F 1175 Cleveland, TN          41:21 13:19 

  110 Cassidy Adams             19 F 1121 Ringgold, GA           41:55 13:30 

  111 Sharon Henderson          54 F 1074 Ringgold, GA           41:55 13:30 

  112 Kendra Ball               39 F 1139 South Pittsburg, TN    42:50 13:47 

  113 Jessica Holland           33 M 1005 Rising Fawn, GA        42:52 13:48 

  114 Janice Montelongo         68 F 1176 Huntsville, AL         43:23 13:58 

  115 Stacey Taylor             46 F    3 Rossville, GA          43:27 13:59 

  116 Karen Lawrence            46 F 1082 Ringgold, GA           43:51 14:07 

  117 Nathan Pursley            34 M 1058 Harrison, TN           44:12 14:14 

  118 Janet Brown               50 F    4 Chattanooga, TN        44:44 14:24 

  119 Dyta Kodirun              33 F 1048 Chattanooga, TN        45:07 14:32 

  120 Brian Potter              26 M 1051 Soddy Daisy, TN        45:08 14:32 

  121 Gabrielle Timmons-Chill   22 F 1145 Ooltewah, TN           45:11 14:33 

  122 Ricardo Fagan             31 M 1047 Soddy Daisy, TN        45:25 14:37 

  123 Mason Prince              12 M 1095 South Pittsburg, TN    45:54 14:47 

  124 Shana Oates               46 F 1023 Ooltewah, TN           46:00 14:49 

  125 Jill Careathers           31 F 1055 Chattanooga, TN        46:13 14:53 

  126 Sandra Ayala              42 F 1027 Chattanooga, TN        46:19 14:55 

  127 Ruben Prince              44 M 1096 South Pittsburg, TN    46:34 15:00 

  128 Devin Willmarth           35 F 1113 Cleveland, TN          46:35 15:00 

  129 Flint Woodfin             40 M 1132 South Pittsburg, TN    46:35 15:00 

  130 Andrew Kamada             67 M 1079 Hixson, TN             46:41 15:02 

  131 Carolyn Kamada            66 F 1080 Hixson, TN             46:41 15:02 

  132 Luke Woodfin              12 M 1134 South Pittsburg, TN    46:51 15:05 

  133 Eunice Clark              53 F 1020 Rossville, GA          47:06 15:10 

  134 Charlotte McNabb          51 F 1117 Lookout Mountain, TN   47:19 15:14 

  135 Jennifer Mitchell         35 F 1050 Chattanooga, TN        47:20 15:14 

  136 Stephanie Nelson          41 F 1087 Chattanooga, TN        47:43 15:22 

  137 May Wade                  59 F 1171 Wildwood, GA           47:58 15:27 

  138 Holly Brooks              38 F 1116 Rocky Face, GA         50:16 16:11 

  139 E Guay                    37 F 1150 Rocky Face, GA         50:16 16:11 

  140 Jennifer McCuiston        55 F 1152 Dayton, TN             51:16 16:30 

  141 Joe D Birchfield          47 M 1036 Chattanooga, TN        51:53 16:42 

  142 Melinda Birchfield        37 F 1037 Chattanooga, TN        51:53 16:42 

  143 Susan Feeser              56 F   12 Ringgold, GA           51:55 16:43 

  144 Janet Schmitz             56 F 1157 Lookout Mountain, GA   54:11 17:27 

  145 Ashley Atwell             27 F 1123 Ringgold, GA           55:39 17:55 

  146 Deborah Adams             47 F 1122 Ringgold, GA           55:41 17:56 

  147 Dee Dee Underwood         39 F 1177 Rossville, GA          58:07 18:43 

  148 Paula Owens               61 F    2 Soddy Daisy, TN        58:43 18:54 

  149 Cory Strain               34 M 1144 Chattanooga, TN        58:54 18:58 

  150 Erica Strain              31 F 1008 Chattanooga, TN        59:00 19:00 

  151 Charla Allen              40 F    1 Cleveland, TN        1:02:18 20:04 

  152 Sheila Yetter             52 F 1009 Chattanooga, TN      1:02:25 20:06 

  153 Mindy Melton              40 F 1006 Tell City, IN        1:02:29 20:07 

  154 Angie Stockard            53 F 1007 Rock Spring, GA      1:02:29 20:07 

  155 Linda Gardner             66 F 1021 Chattanooga, TN      1:03:00 20:17 

  156 Chasity Besley            29 F 1062 Ooltewah, TN         1:04:57 20:55 

  157 Camella Jones             37 F 1022 Chattanooga, TN      1:05:02 20:56 

  158 Leslie Keith              48 F    8 Ooltewah, TN         1:06:59 21:34 

  159 Jordan Proffitt           27 M 1042 Ooltewah, TN         1:07:31 21:44 

  160 Angela Proffitt           26 F 1041 Ooltewah, TN         1:07:32 21:45 

  161 Jaocb Proffitt            30 M 1154 Loudon, TN           1:07:38 21:46 

  162 Jessica Towe              36 F 1016 Chattanooga, TN      1:09:16 22:18 

  163 Nancy Thomas              66 F   11 Rock Spring, GA      1:10:43 22:46 

 

komenchattanooga.org | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Susan G. KomenŽ Chattanooga
6025 Lee Hwy Suite 203 | Chattanooga, TN 37421
Phone: (423) 499-9155
Email: info@komenchattanooga.org